Is Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Grape -- 1 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree Organic Bananas, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Organic Concord Grape Puree Concentrate, Organic Concord Grape Flavor Concentrate, That's All! Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Coconut
Check Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Grape -- 1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Grape -- 1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Love,Corn® Gluten Free Sea Salt Premium Crunchy Corn Snack
Lucky Leaf Premium Cherry Fruit Filling and Topping, 21 oz Can
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
Matt's Munchies Premium Fruit Snack Grape -- 1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


