Is Matt's Real Peanut Butter Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Brown Sugar, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar, Water, Baking Oil (Palm, Soybean, Canola Oil), Date Paste (Dates, Water), Sugar, Peanuts, Eggs, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vanilla, Apple Fiber
Check Matt's Real Peanut Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matt's Real Peanut Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Matt's Real Peanut Butter Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


