Is MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES Pescatarian?

Description
Sharp, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and creamy, firm texture that can become slightly crumbly as it ages. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, crackers, and cheese boards. Reviewers often note consistent slice thickness, reliable meltability, and pronounced flavor intensity with occasional comments on saltiness and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sharp, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and creamy, firm texture that can become slightly crumbly as it ages. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, crackers, and cheese boards. Reviewers often note consistent slice thickness, reliable meltability, and pronounced flavor intensity with occasional comments on saltiness and aroma.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO & CORN), POTATO STARCH, SALT (SEA SALT), MATURE CHEDDAR FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN B12.
Check MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Slice


