Is MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES Soy Free?

Description
Sharp, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and creamy, firm texture that can become slightly crumbly as it ages. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, crackers, and cheese boards. Reviewers often note consistent slice thickness, reliable meltability, and pronounced flavor intensity with occasional comments on saltiness and aroma.

Description
Sharp, tangy flavor with a pronounced savory bite and creamy, firm texture that can become slightly crumbly as it ages. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, crackers, and cheese boards. Reviewers often note consistent slice thickness, reliable meltability, and pronounced flavor intensity with occasional comments on saltiness and aroma.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (POTATO & CORN), POTATO STARCH, SALT (SEA SALT), MATURE CHEDDAR FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), OLIVE EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN B12.
Check MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Cheese · Slice


