Is ASDA 10 Mature Cheesy Slices 10x20g (200g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphates
- lactic acid
calcium phosphates
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheese (60%) [Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)], Water, Palm Oil, Emulsifying Salts (Polyphosphates, Calcium Phosphates, Sodium Phosphates), Modified Potato Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Flavouring (Milk), Milk Protein, Colours (Paprika Extract, Carotenes)
Check ASDA 10 Mature Cheesy Slices 10x20g (200g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 10 Mature Cheesy Slices 10x20g (200g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Violife Just Like Cheddar Slices
About this product
Cheese · Slice


