Is Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Firmly sharp, mature cheddar-style flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that slices cleanly and melts evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, pizzas and crackers for quick serving. Reviewers note reliable meltability and convenient pre-sliced format, while some mention a pronounced tang, occasional packaging inconsistencies and minor texture variations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firmly sharp, mature cheddar-style flavor with a creamy, smooth texture that slices cleanly and melts evenly. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, grilled cheese, pizzas and crackers for quick serving. Reviewers note reliable meltability and convenient pre-sliced format, while some mention a pronounced tang, occasional packaging inconsistencies and minor texture variations.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Food Starch-modified (Potato & Corn), Potato Starch, Salt (Sea Salt), Mature Cheddar Flavor (Vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin B12
Check Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Violife Cheese Slices Mature Chdr - 7.05 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


