Is Matute Sauce Co. Hot Sauce La Roja Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
White Onions, Rocoto Peppers, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Citric Acid.
Check Matute Sauce Co. Hot Sauce La Roja against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matute Sauce Co. Hot Sauce La Roja in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCooking


