Is Matzo Balls, in Broth Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Matzo Balls (Passover Matzo Meal (Ground Matzo Meal Passover Wheat Flour And Water), Whole Eggs, Water, Egg Whites, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, And Flavorings), Sugar, Salt Monosodium Glutamate, Flavorings, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Fd&c Yellow 5
Check Matzo Balls, in Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Matzo Balls, in Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Matzo Balls, in Broth is available at 10 retailers
AmazonHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostWegmans
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep


