Is MAUD BORUP INC, GUMMY BUNNY, CHOCOLATE BUNNY, CHERRY, CHERRY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, SORBITOL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED 40, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT), CARNAUBA WAX, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, WATER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check MAUD BORUP INC, GUMMY BUNNY, CHOCOLATE BUNNY, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAUD BORUP INC, GUMMY BUNNY, CHOCOLATE BUNNY, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Annies Homegrown Bunny Grahams Graham Snacks Organic Baked Chocolate - 7.5 Oz
BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


