Is Maud Borup Vanilla Fudge & Sugar Dipped Mini Pretzels, Vanilla Fudge & Sugar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- nonfat milk powder soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE. RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA CORN, SOYBEAN), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), BLUE SANDING SUGAR, (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BLUE 1, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check Maud Borup Vanilla Fudge & Sugar Dipped Mini Pretzels, Vanilla Fudge & Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maud Borup Vanilla Fudge & Sugar Dipped Mini Pretzels, Vanilla Fudge & Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
About this product
Snack · Piece


