Is MAUER SPORTS NUTRITION, CASHEW BUTTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, TAPIOCA, OAT FLOUR, PEANUT BUTTER, CASHEWS, GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, NUVOUS (ISOMALTULOSE, NON-GMO FRUIT SUGAR, STEVIA EXT (REB A), CITRUS EXTRACT, CHERRY EXTRACT).

Check MAUER SPORTS NUTRITION, CASHEW BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep