Is MAUI DELIGHT WESTERN TRAIL MIX HIGH ENERGY SNACKS, MAUI DELIGHT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut
  • dried coconut
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PAPAYA (CANE SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [AS SO2], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C SUNSET YELLOW #6]), DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS W/SEA SALT (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), PINEAPPLE (CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE [AS SO2]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVORING), ALMONDS (VEGETABLE OIL [HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER], SALT), DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SULFUR DIOXIDE [S02]).

Check MAUI DELIGHT WESTERN TRAIL MIX HIGH ENERGY SNACKS, MAUI DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast