Is Maui Onion Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingredients: organic sunflower/canola oil, water, organic distilled vinegar, organic sugar, less than 2% of: sea salt, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic pea protein*, organic coconut milk*, xanthan gum, organic garlic*, organic onion*, organic dijon mustard (organic distilled vinegar, water, organic mustard seed, salt, organic turmeric, organic paprika, organic spices), organic spices, organic kelp*, organic chives*.

Check Maui Onion Ranch Dressing, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maui Onion Ranch Dressing, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich