Is Maui & Sons Lightly Roasted & Crunchy Coconut Chips Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Sugar, Salt
Check Maui & Sons Lightly Roasted & Crunchy Coconut Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maui & Sons Lightly Roasted & Crunchy Coconut Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Classic Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Maui & Sons Lightly Roasted & Crunchy Coconut Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


