Is Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts 2 Bags 11oz each Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nuts, Sea Salt
Check Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts 2 Bags 11oz each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts 2 Bags 11oz each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamia Hawaiian Sea Salt
Good Sense Roasted and Salted, Roasted/No Salt & Honey Roasted Sunflower Nuts Combination (3)8oz Bags
SIMPLY TRUTH, DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, SEA SALT, SEA SALT
Trader Joe's Nuts 50% Less Salt Dry Roasted & Salted Almonds
Where to buy
Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts 2 Bags 11oz each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


