Is Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamias Kiawe Smoked BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- natural smoke flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Sweet Mesquite Bbq Seasoning [salt, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Spices, Natural Smoke Flavors, Natural Flavors, Calcium Silicate And Calcium Stearate (anticaking Agents)], Macadamia Oil. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts.
Check Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamias Kiawe Smoked BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Dry Roasted Macadamias Kiawe Smoked BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


