Is Mauna Loa Frozen Dessert Kona Coffee - 1 PT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- macadamia nut milk
- coconut oil
- coconut kernel extract
- coconut cream
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Macadamia Nut Milk (Water, Macadamia Nuts), Cane Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Coconut Cream (Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Kona Blend Coffee, Stabilizer (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sugar), Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum.
Check Mauna Loa Frozen Dessert Kona Coffee - 1 PT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Frozen Dessert Kona Coffee - 1 PT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


