Is MAUNA LOA Macadamia Maui Onion & Garlic - 5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted macadamia nuts

dry roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Maui Onion And Garlic Powder (Onion Powder, Salt, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Soybean Oil, Spice, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)), Corn Oil

Check MAUNA LOA Macadamia Maui Onion & Garlic - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAUNA LOA Macadamia Maui Onion & Garlic - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Whole, Dried

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping