Is Mauna Loa Macadamia Toffee Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- less of dairy butter
- dairy butter
- contains 2% or less of dairy butter
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
less of dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch
Check Mauna Loa Macadamia Toffee Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Macadamia Toffee Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mauna Loa Macadamia Toffee Milk Chocolate Nuts, 11 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


