Is Mauna Loa Macadamias Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate syrup sugar

chocolate syrup sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MACADAMIA NUT MILK (WATER, MACADAMIA NUTS), CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT KERNEL EXTRACT, WATER), COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CHOCOLATE SYRUP SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], COCOA ZONDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR OUW SUGAR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Mauna Loa Macadamias Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Macadamias Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking