Is Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Macadamia Nuts - 6oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

chocolate
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dextrin, Resinous Glaze, High Maltose Corn Syrup, Cornstarch

Check Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Macadamia Nuts - 6oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Macadamia Nuts - 6oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go