Is Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias - 5.5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • contains 2% or less of dairy butter
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

contains 2% or less of dairy butter
milk
chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch

Check Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias - 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias - 5.5oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping