Is Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias - 5.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy butter
- contains 2% or less of dairy butter
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy butter
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch
Check Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias - 5.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias - 5.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias - 5.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


