Is Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias, 6 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy butter
  • nonfat milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

dairy butter

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Milk Fat, Pgpr - Emulsifier, Vanillin - Artificial Flavor), Macadamia Nuts, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dairy Butter (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch

Check Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mauna Loa Milk Chocolate Toffee Macadamias, 6 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go