Is Mauro Provisions Hot Craft Giardiniera, Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SERRANO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, CAULIFLOWER, CELERY, CARROTS, BANANA PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, SLICED GREEN OLIVES, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, HERBS, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BISULFITE), LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #5 (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR)
Check Mauro Provisions Hot Craft Giardiniera, Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mauro Provisions Hot Craft Giardiniera, Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


