Is Maury Island Limited Harvest Strawberry-Rhubarb Jam, 11 oz Jar in a BlackTie Box Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Rhubarb, Sugar, Fruit Pectin,, Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Sulfites, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check Maury Island Limited Harvest Strawberry-Rhubarb Jam, 11 oz Jar in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maury Island Limited Harvest Strawberry-Rhubarb Jam, 11 oz Jar in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maury Island Limited Harvest Strawberry-Rhubarb Jam, 11 oz Jar in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable, Liquid


