Is MAUXION, SALUT MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUT, BUTTER FILLING, BUTTER FILLING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (RAPE, PALM), PEANUT PASTE (PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM FAT), WHEY POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check MAUXION, SALUT MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUT, BUTTER FILLING, BUTTER FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAUXION, SALUT MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUT, BUTTER FILLING, BUTTER FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


