Is MAUXION, SALUT MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUT, BUTTER FILLING, BUTTER FILLING Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • natural peanut flavor
  • peanut paste

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT (RAPE, PALM), PEANUT PASTE (PEANUTS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM FAT), WHEY POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, NATURAL PEANUT FLAVOR, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check MAUXION, SALUT MILK CHOCOLATE WITH PEANUT, BUTTER FILLING, BUTTER FILLING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go