Is (MAX 2) Kroger® Kansas City Style BBQ St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs Cook-in-Bag Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Kansas City Style Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices [Including Paprika], Onion & Garlic, Natural Hickory Smoked Flavor [Contains Maltodextrin])
Check (MAX 2) Kroger® Kansas City Style BBQ St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs Cook-in-Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (MAX 2) Kroger® Kansas City Style BBQ St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs Cook-in-Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
(MAX 2) Kroger® Kansas City Style BBQ St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs Cook-in-Bag is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Meat · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


