Is (MAX 2) Kroger® Kansas City Style BBQ St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs Cook-in-Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural hickory smoked flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Kansas City Style Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Spices [Including Paprika], Onion & Garlic, Natural Hickory Smoked Flavor [Contains Maltodextrin])
Check (MAX 2) Kroger® Kansas City Style BBQ St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs Cook-in-Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (MAX 2) Kroger® Kansas City Style BBQ St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs Cook-in-Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(MAX 2) Kroger® Kansas City Style BBQ St. Louis Style Pork Spareribs Cook-in-Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


