Is Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- allantoin
- sodium lactate
- pentylene glycol
- urea
- +7 more
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cyclopentasiloxane, Talc, Butylene Glycol, Titanium Dioxide [Nano], Acetyl Glucosamine, Candelilla Cera/ Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax/Cire de Candelilla, Isotridecyl Isononanoate, Niacinamide, Silica, Paraffin, PEG-9 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone, Sorbitan Isostearate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Microcrystalline Cera/Microcrystalline Wax/Cire Microcrystalline, Dimethicone/Methicone Copolymer, Dimethicone, Panthenol, Stearic Acid, Methicone, Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Pentylene Glycol, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Citric Acid, Fructose, Sodium Hydroxide, Urea, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Allantoin, Maltose, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Sodium PCA, Trehalose, Ethylene/Propylene Copolymer, Polyethylene, Glucose, Sodium Hyaluronate, [May contain/Peut contenir/+/-: Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Iron Oxides (CI 7741, CI 77492, CI 77499)]
Check Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Max Factor Miracle Touch Foundation Skin Perfecting Foundation 75 Golden is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


