Is ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL Vegan?

Description
Sweet, mildly toasted flavor pairs with a mix of crisp pieces and tender chewy morsels, offering contrasting textures. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast, as a snack, or stirred into baking. Reviewers praise its satisfying crunch and versatility, while some cite uneven clump size and occasional somewhat overly sweet portions in reviews.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, mildly toasted flavor pairs with a mix of crisp pieces and tender chewy morsels, offering contrasting textures. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast, as a snack, or stirred into baking. Reviewers praise its satisfying crunch and versatility, while some cite uneven clump size and occasional somewhat overly sweet portions in reviews.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, RICE, RAISINS, WHEAT BRAN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, PALM OIL, CINNAMON, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) FOR FRESHNESS.
Check ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
HONEY NUT'S LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH NATURAL NUT FLAVOR, HONEY NUT'S
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH WHOLE OAT CLUSTERS & CORN FLAKES CEREAL WITH PECANS & MAPLE SYRUP, MAPLE PECAN CRUNCH
HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY AND NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Granule


