Is Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Prebiotic Inulin Powder (chicory And/or Artichoke), Monkfruit Sweetener Blend (non-gmo Erythritol And Monk Fruit Extract), Grass-fed Gelatin (bovine), Grass-fed Hydrolyzed Collagen Peptides (bovine), Mct Oil (medium Chain Triglyceride), Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Salt. Contains: Coconut Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk.

Check Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Max Mallow Max Taste Zero Guilt Cinnamon Toast Marshmallows Fueled With Collagne and MCT Oil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
FluffyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping