Is Max Protien Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VITAMINS AND MINERALS* , HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, INULIN (FROM CHICORY), SALT, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM
Check Max Protien Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Max Protien Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


