Is Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydroxycut Max! Blend: Max! Hydroxyboost: Caffeine Anhydrous Supplying 225Of Caffeine, Mango (As Mangifera Indica (Fruit), Kiwi (As Actinidia Chinensis) (Fruit), Avocado Oil (As Persea Americana) (Fruit), Max! Prodefine: Robusta Coffee Extract (As C, Canephora Robusta) (Bean) Standardized For 45% Chlorogenic Acids, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Silicon Dioxide, Other Rice Flour, Capsule Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Magnesium Stearate

Check Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Max! Weight Loss Supplements for Women, Boosts Metabolism & Energy, Hair, Skin & Nails Support with Iron & Folic Acid, 60ct is available at 9 retailers

CvsFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go