Is MAXFIELD, MILK CHOCOLATE MINT SANDWICHES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE/NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT], COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1 LAKE,YELLOW 5 LAKE, PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check MAXFIELD, MILK CHOCOLATE MINT SANDWICHES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich