Is MAXIM, MOCHA GOLD MILD COFFEE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- casein
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COFFEE [MAXIM MOCHA GOLD MILD (ROASTED BEAN: PERU 35%, COLUMBIA 20%)], SUGAR, NON-DAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, CASEIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE).
Check MAXIM, MOCHA GOLD MILD COFFEE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAXIM, MOCHA GOLD MILD COFFEE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


