Is Maximum Strength Lidocaine Pain Relieving Creme Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- stearic acid
- cetyl alcohol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Trolamine Salicylate 10% (Topical Analgesic), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Propylparaben, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Water
Check Maximum Strength Lidocaine Pain Relieving Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maximum Strength Lidocaine Pain Relieving Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Mucinex® Fast-Max™ Maximum Strength Severe Congestion & Cough 6 fl. oz. Bottle
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Where to buy
Maximum Strength Lidocaine Pain Relieving Creme is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


