Is Maximuscle Zesty Lemon Energy Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste (39%), Cashews ( 25%), Plant Proteins (soya Protein Isolate Crispies, Rice Protein) (17%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Chicory Fibre, Dried Lemon Juice And Peel Powder (<1%), Natural Flavourings. Contains: Cashew, Soya. May Contains Peanuts, Other Nuts.

Check Maximuscle Zesty Lemon Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maximuscle Zesty Lemon Energy Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep