Is Maximuscle Zesty Lemon Energy Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste (39%), Cashews ( 25%), Plant Proteins (soya Protein Isolate Crispies, Rice Protein) (17%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, Chicory Fibre, Dried Lemon Juice And Peel Powder (<1%), Natural Flavourings. Contains: Cashew, Soya. May Contains Peanuts, Other Nuts.
Check Maximuscle Zesty Lemon Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maximuscle Zesty Lemon Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Maximuscle Zesty Lemon Energy Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


