Is Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Chocolate Choc Chunk – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar
  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft-baked cookies featuring pronounced chocolate-chunk flavor with slightly crisp edges and a chewy interior; texture contrasts between tender center and firmer rim. Commonly served as a snack or dessert, paired with coffee or milk, packed for lunches, or offered on party platters. Neutral, widely suited to casual consumption occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free oat blend (oats, oat flour, oat fiber), palm fruit oil (roundtable on sustainable palm oil (rspo) certified), semi-sweet chocolate chunks (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), organic coconut sugar, white rice flour, organic coconut nectar, dates, arrowroot flour, water, cocoa, flaxseed, organic gum acacia, sunflower lecithin, pure chocolate extract (alcohol, vanilla extract, chocolate concentrate water), sea salt, baking soda

Check Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Chocolate Choc Chunk – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxine’s Heavenly – Cookies Chocolate Choc Chunk – Case Of 8-7.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsJewel-OscoThrive MarketYummyBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee