Is Maxine's Burn Double Chocolate Flavour Cookies 40g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maxine's Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate,Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, CalciumCaseinate), Sugar-Free Chocolate (Maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin), Almond Meal, Whole Egg, Glycerine, Polydextrose, Margarine ( Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322, 435, 471, 475, 476) Natural Colour (160a), Flavour), Cocoa, Flavours, Waxy Maize Starch, Kidney Bean Extract (Phaseolamin), Green Coffee Extract, L-Carnitine, Raising Agent (500), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sweeteners (955,950), Preservatives (202, 282)
Check Maxine's Burn Double Chocolate Flavour Cookies 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn Double Chocolate Flavour Cookies 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maxine's Burn Double Chocolate Flavour Cookies 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


