Is Maxine's Burn Double Chocolate Flavour Cookies 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • sugar-free chocolate
  • whey protein concentrate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maxine's Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate,Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, CalciumCaseinate), Sugar-Free Chocolate (Maltitol, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin), Almond Meal, Whole Egg, Glycerine, Polydextrose, Margarine ( Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322, 435, 471, 475, 476) Natural Colour (160a), Flavour), Cocoa, Flavours, Waxy Maize Starch, Kidney Bean Extract (Phaseolamin), Green Coffee Extract, L-Carnitine, Raising Agent (500), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sweeteners (955,950), Preservatives (202, 282)

Check Maxine's Burn Double Chocolate Flavour Cookies 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maxine's Burn Double Chocolate Flavour Cookies 40g is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking