Is Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- micro filtered whey protein isolate
- milk
- from milk
- maxine's burn protein blend - ultra filtered whey protein concentrate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- as vitamin d3
- as vitamin a acetate
- +3 more
micro filtered whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maxine's Burn Protein Blend - Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Cross Flow Ultra Filtered And Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk). Maxine's Burn Fat Burning And Card Blocking Complex - Garcinia Cambogia Extract (hydroxycitric Acid), Kidney Bean Extract (phaseolamin), Raspberry Ketones, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol. Vitamins And Minerals - Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (as Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (as Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vitamin E (as Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Acetate), Vitamin D (as Vitamin D3), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Thiamine (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Folic Acid), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide). Other Ingredients - Cocoa, Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Sweetener (955), Coffee Powder. Contains Milk And Soy.
Check Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


