Is Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • from milk
  • micro filtered whey protein isolate
  • maxine's burn protein blend - ultra filtered whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maxine's Burn Protein Blend - Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Cross Flow Ultra Filtered And Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk). Maxine's Burn Fat Burning And Card Blocking Complex - Garcinia Cambogia Extract (hydroxycitric Acid), Kidney Bean Extract (phaseolamin), Raspberry Ketones, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol. Vitamins And Minerals - Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (as Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (as Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vitamin E (as Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Acetate), Vitamin D (as Vitamin D3), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Thiamine (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Folic Acid), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide). Other Ingredients - Cocoa, Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Sweetener (955), Coffee Powder. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast