Is Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • micro filtered whey protein isolate
  • milk
  • maxine's burn protein blend - ultra filtered whey protein concentrate
  • from milk
  • as magnesium phosphate tribasic
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • as vitamin d3
  • +9 more

micro filtered whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maxine's Burn Protein Blend - Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Cross Flow Ultra Filtered And Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk). Maxine's Burn Fat Burning And Card Blocking Complex - Garcinia Cambogia Extract (hydroxycitric Acid), Kidney Bean Extract (phaseolamin), Raspberry Ketones, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol. Vitamins And Minerals - Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (as Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (as Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vitamin E (as Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Acetate), Vitamin D (as Vitamin D3), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Thiamine (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Folic Acid), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide). Other Ingredients - Cocoa, Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Sweetener (955), Coffee Powder. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast