Is Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • vitamin b12
  • as vitamin d3
  • riboflavin
  • as vitamin a acetate
  • +6 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maxine's Burn Protein Blend - Ultra Filtered Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk), Cross Flow Ultra Filtered And Micro Filtered Whey Protein Isolate (from Milk). Maxine's Burn Fat Burning And Card Blocking Complex - Garcinia Cambogia Extract (hydroxycitric Acid), Kidney Bean Extract (phaseolamin), Raspberry Ketones, L-carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Choline Bitartrate, Inositol. Vitamins And Minerals - Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate), Phosphorus (as Dipotassium Phosphate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Phosphate Tribasic), Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate), Iron (as Ferric Pyrophosphate), Vitamin E (as Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate Monohydrate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin A (as Vitamin A Acetate), Vitamin D (as Vitamin D3), Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Thiamine (as Thiamine Hydrochloride), Folate (as Folic Acid), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide). Other Ingredients - Cocoa, Flavour, Vegetable Gum (412), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Sweetener (955), Coffee Powder. Contains Milk And Soy.

Check Maxine's Burn Fat Burning Protein For Women Choc Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Formula against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast