Is Maxine's Burn High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 40g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Maxine's Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate,Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, CalciumCaseinate), Sugar-Free Chocolate (Maltitol, FullCream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lecithin, Flavour), Polydextrose, Glycerine, Inulin,Canola Oil, Flavours, Cocoa, Kidney Bean Extract (Phaseolamin), Hydroxy Citric Acid, Green Coffee Extract, L-Carnitine, Tapioca Starch, Sweeteners (955,950)
Check Maxine's Burn High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Burn High Protein Cookies & Cream Bar 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


