Is MAXINE'S HEAVENLY, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat flour
- gluten free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS (OATS*, OAT FLOUR), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, BROWN RICE FLOUR*, PALM FRUIT OIL*, FLAX SEED*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT*
Check MAXINE'S HEAVENLY, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAXINE'S HEAVENLY, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


