Is Maxine's Heavenly Sweetened By Natura Delicious Homemade-Style Crispy Cookies Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

Description
These homemade-style cookies deliver a sweet, rounded flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture that many buyers describe as satisfying. Common uses include snacking, dessert accompaniment, and crumbling over frozen treats. Customer reviews often note pleasant taste and crispness, with occasional comments about inconsistent size or breakage during shipping and freshness.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut syrup
- coconut
- coconut aminos
coconut syrup
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
These homemade-style cookies deliver a sweet, rounded flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture that many buyers describe as satisfying. Common uses include snacking, dessert accompaniment, and crumbling over frozen treats. Customer reviews often note pleasant taste and crispness, with occasional comments about inconsistent size or breakage during shipping and freshness.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar *, Concentrated Grape Must*), Water, Coconut Aminos* (coconut Syrup *, Water, Salt), Himalayan Pink Salt, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Basil, Oregano, Rosemary. *organic Ingredients. Contains: Coconut.
Check Maxine's Heavenly Sweetened By Natura Delicious Homemade-Style Crispy Cookies Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxine's Heavenly Sweetened By Natura Delicious Homemade-Style Crispy Cookies Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


